Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Black Rock Shooter chibis and 100 posts thanks!!



I didn't know there's a Black Rock Shooter second mix until a related video thumbnail appeared in my Youtube front page. O__O And ohh mahh gawdd the instruments sound much clearer than ever!! I love you ryo~! TTuTT

This is my rendition of her in chibi form. She isn't hard as I thought thanks to the blacks. Overall this piece is pretty satisfying to me.

The next chibi illust would be her lifetime rival Death Master!! >8D


Wha-- I can't find much decent Dead Master fanart in deviantART. Aww dang, she needs more love from the BRS fans.


Dead Master looks menacing with that smile, perhaps she had an evil plot in mind to dominate the world? O__o Nah I'm not the creator of this character, don't ask.

To show my gratitude for the support that I received ever since I started drawing, here's a work-in-progress animation of Dead Master!! Now how cool is that? XDD


Without you, I wouldn't be able to continue moving my pencil til now.

Monday, January 11, 2010

Yokoso Sushi Hime!!

As my art skill gradually proceed to the next level, Sushi Hime tends to get a new appearance. For those who are curious to view the old drawings, check it out at my dA account.

Feel free to draw this lil princess if you love her design. XD She won't bite.

Friday, January 8, 2010

Moe Moe Joia


Collab with the uber fantastic moe moe mistress Iris-Zeible ~! The lineart and background is done by her, and I did the crappy colouring. XDD

I can't recall when's the last time I did a collab with someone... but one thing for sure is I love this kind of activity. Not only it brings crazy results out, discussing with the other partner makes me happy too.


Thankyuuu Irishushuu for this! TTwTT I love the way you render Joia moe-ly~! Moe makes the world go round lol!!

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Yosuke Ninjamasamurawhatever

Chie wouldn't be impressed to see Yosuke adoring ninja stuffs, because Bruce Lee and Hattori Hanzo are rivals. Maybe that's why he ruined her Trial of The Dragon. XD

Apparently, I'm in the Persona 4 season. Funny that it takes months for me to draw a fanart.. nah not even a proper fanart. But seriously I love the game a lot. :D It has symbolic persona designs, comedic scenes which crack you up at times, fantastic retro graphics.... hey you guys should start buying a copy and get your PS2 moving!!

More to come fanarts!! I wish I could draw more guys hahhaa--!!